Golf Sudbury
Sudbury's Most Complete Local Sports Coverage
SudburySports.com
Greater Sudbury Lacrosse Association
 
  In-Season | Off-Season
Home
High School Sports
Soccer
Basketball
Volleyball
Football
Baseball/SloPitch/Softball
Track & Field/Road Racing
Swimming
Gymnastics
Golf
Tennis/Squash/Badminton
Hockey
Lacrosse
Boxing/Judo/Wrestling/Martial Arts
Elementary School Sports
Cycling
ParaSports - Special Olympics
Laurentian/Cambrian/Boreal Sports
Equestrian Events
This Week in Sports
Misc.
Announcements (tryouts/tournaments/registration)
Joe MacDonald Youth Football League
Eddies Restaurant
Tuesday, May. 21, 2019
Sudburnia Soccer - Week Four
2015-06-22
by Randy Pascal

Week four action in the Sudburnia Soccer League featured the following results, by division:

U5 Mixed
Xcaliber Trophies 3 (Bradley Eady 2, Joshua Paradis)
Canadian Maple 2 (Will Lapate-Alexander, Lukas Larose)

Whitecaps 5
Cougars 8 (Bradon, Jacob 3, Arielle 4)

Galaxy 4 (Mia Beites, Maxime Belzile, Christopher Folino, Brendan Goffin)
Boston Cream 12 (Hudson Boucher 5, Mateo Busija 8)

U6 Mixed
Primacy Medical Clinic 3
Panhellenic 0

U7 Mixed
Topper’s Pizza 1 (Connor Bouley-Sombrutski)
End of the Roll 7 (Simon Caycedo, Mishal Olenrewaju, Savannah Swords, Masimo Toffoli 5)

U8 Mixed
Galaxy 4 (Lucas Jacko 4)
Whitecaps 4 (Milena Kulik 2, Luca Cuculo, London Croome)

U10 Girls
Whitecaps 3 (Alexis Belanger, Alexandra Buttery, Alexis Teixeira)
Dynamos 2 (Kendra Cole, Syla Swords)

Cougars 4 (Chloe Cholette, Allison Ketari, Bella Pandolfo 2)
Clarion Hotel 3 (K. Boucher 3)

U11 Mixed
Dynamos 4 (Dilain Abeyratne, Keegan Haight-Scott 3)
Thomas Car Wash 2 (Dia Tapsiron, Alexander Sawchuk)

Galaxy 6 (Jack Clausen 3, Ethan Mulligan 3)
Whitecaps 1 (Zach Johnson)

Whitecaps 2 (Maddox Harris, Zach Johnson)
Sudbury Skin Clinique 3 (Henri Lefebvre, Thomas Rinaldi, Owen Tessier)

Galaxy 4 (Ethan Mulligan 4)
Dynamos 1 (Colton Ricard)

Tommy’s Car Wash 3 (Matthew Dzivy, Alexander Sawchuk, Mikhail Sidun)
Galaxy 0

U12 Girls
Sudbury Credit Union 7 (Jayda Cacciotti, Emily MacIsaac, Isabel Maki 2, Kayla Thompson 3)
Galaxy 2 (Maija Ranta, Zoe Smith)

U14 Girls
Caruso Club 6 (Emily Bona, Kezia Capasso 5, Macy Noche 2, Jenna Scaife, Jasmine Brown)
LP Vending 1 (Mackenzie Roberts)

Whitecaps 3 (Bailey Gaudin, Manon Lacelle, Danica Levesque)
Galaxy 7 (Taylor Buchowsky, Kaylynn Payette 2, Silvanna Vitiello, Doni Tamara, Talia Vaillancourt 2)

U14 Mixed
Galaxy 7 (Kai Mallory 3, Tyler Scott, Eric Struk 3)
Whitecaps 3 (Lucas Mrozewski, Matteo Belanger, Nicholas Ntaganda)

Falcons 5 (Dylan Fay 2, Dulain Aberyatne, Darrion Baston, Zachery Pilon)
Sudbury Spine & Sport Clinic 3 (Ben Stewart 2, Jordan Lantz)

U18 Girls SWSC Pumas 7 (Sarah Bourdon, Megan Potvin 3, Danika Falvo 3, Alyssa Scott 2, Lindsay Boland 2)

SWSC Lynx 0
SWSC Pumas 4 (Katie Keenan 3, Isabelle Mercier)

U18 Mixed
Rivard Motors 0
Whitecaps 0

Nickel Acme Printers 4 (Jasper Olipane 3, Laura Rinaldi)
Galaxy 7 (Julia Szalai, Matthew Tuttle, Malcolm Farrant, Daniel Clarini 4)

Whitecaps 1 (Anthony Zilio)
Lasalle Cougars 3 (Jesse Duchesne, Dante Falcioni, Giuseppe Tullio)

SRWC LLP
About Us | Contact Us | Advertising | Legal
© 2003 SudburySports.com. Design by Adélie Solutions