Golf Sudbury
Sudbury's Most Complete Local Sports Coverage
SudburySports.com
Greater Sudbury Lacrosse Association
 
  In-Season | Off-Season
Home
High School Sports
Soccer
Basketball
Volleyball
Football
Baseball/SloPitch/Softball
Track & Field/Road Racing
Swimming
Gymnastics
Golf
Tennis/Squash/Badminton
Hockey
Lacrosse
Boxing/Judo/Wrestling/Martial Arts
Elementary School Sports
Cycling
ParaSports - Special Olympics
Laurentian/Cambrian/Boreal Sports
Equestrian Events
This Week in Sports
Misc.
Announcements (tryouts/tournaments/registration)
Joe MacDonald Youth Football League
Eddies Restaurant
Tuesday, May. 21, 2019
Sudburnia Soccer Club kicks off 2013 campaign
2013-06-20
by Randy Pascal

Following is a recap of the scores from the Sudburnia Soccer Club for the week of June 3rd to the 6th:

U5 - Mixed
East Side Mario’s 0
Gerry’s Upholstery 3 (Ava Leveilee, Kyde MacLennan, Parker Watson)

U6 - Mixed
Labrecque Technologies 3 (Aiden Panella, Ethan Burton, Quin Mazzuchin)
Cecchetto & Sons 4 (Marco Cecchetto, Cameron MacDonald-2, Caleb Woods)

U7 - Mixed
Walmart Super Center South End 2 (Chase Taylor, Chad Tullio)
Ontario Power Generation 3 (Zacharia Munoz, Liam Binks-2)

Northern Sports Photography 7 (Seth Garner-3, Ryan Sandiwidi-4)
Plumbing Warehouse 9 (Atom Thususka-9)

Lowe’s 7 (Sean Corrigan-2, Jaedan Dulaney, Sara McKee, Alexander Sawchuk-3)
Laurentian Trophies 3 (Cameron Laronde-2, Sylas Asare-Corbiere)

U8 - Girls
East Side Mario’s North 7 (Fiona Simser, Emily Walsh, Maryn Tarini-3, Michaela Slywchuk, London)
Subway 1 (Ava Lamothe)

U8 - Mixed
Kelly’s Hair Care 1 (Logan McIntyre)
LP Vending 7 (Mathew Bodnar, Bradford Scarpelleni-4, Ivano Gianfracesco, Michael Nazaruk-2, Colton Ricard)

U10 - Girls
East Side Mario’s South 5 (Rosaria Nero-3, Ava Costigan, Mia Jermyn)
Dr. Archambault Dynamo’s 3 (Joelle Poirier, Mikayla Riddle, Amyka Desjardins)

U10 - Mixed
Impact 2 (Aiden Frappier-2)
Ontario Power Generation 6 (Braedan Albuoy, Tavyn Bluff-Trudeau, Eric Valiquette-2, Danika Moussa-2)

East Side Mario’s North 5 (Aiden Deng-5)
East Side Mario’s 4 (Ben Doucette, Luke Max, Bill McIntyre, Evan Volpini)

U12 - Girls
Vrab’s YIG 6 (Kaitlyn Falvo-3, Giulia Wilson-3)
Lion’s Club of Sudbury 6 (Cierra Charles, Ashley Garic, Bailey Gaudin, Samantha Micelotta-3)

U12 - Mixed
Xcaliber Trophies 2 (Jacob Bartolucci, McArthur Costigan)
Galaxy 8 (Brett Stewart, Zach Pilon-3, Matty Belanger-4)

U14 - Girls
End of the Roll 5 (Hannah Smith, Kylli Pajala-Boivin-2, Megan Potvin, Rhonda Salem)
Galaxy 1 (Shanda Halonen)

U14 - Mixed
Whitecaps 2 (Nathan Craig, Najem Youseff)
Impact 3 (Braxton Terry-2, Jack Wisniewski)

U18 - Girls
Whitecaps 3 (Mira Battaion-2, Sophie Michel)
Panhellenic 2 (Alana Santagapita, Ashley Stefanyshyn)

Lion’s Club of Sudbury 6 (A. Digiacomantono, Lindsey Hodgins, Courtney MacIsaac, Emmalie Tomini, Alex Tonelli)
Impact 2 (Bailey Harris, Veronique Paquette)

Whitecaps 2 (Mira Battaion, Emily Booth)
Hreljac C.A. 1 (Carley Bulfon)

U18 - Mixed
Sudbury Credit Union 4 (Nicholas Chenier, William Wylie-3)
Galaxy 1 (Seddik Azzouz)

Nickel Acme Printers 5 (Dorian Buschman-2, Alex D’Orazio-3)
Impact 4 (Dillan Kmit-3, Spencer Quetton)

Sudbury Credit Union 1 (William Wylie)
LaSalle Cougars 0

SRWC LLP
About Us | Contact Us | Advertising | Legal
© 2003 SudburySports.com. Design by Adélie Solutions