Palladino Subaru
Desjardins Metro - Val Est Mall
Auto Depot - SudburyEddies Restaurant
Onaping Falls Mayors Tournament - Full Results
2006-02-08

Novice Division

Championship Final

Onaping Falls # 1 3
Espanola Coyotes 0

Semi-Finals

Onaping Falls # 1 3 (Connor Brown-2, Brady Leblanc)
Manitowaning 0 (shutout Mackenzie Savard)

Espanola Coyotes 6 (Luc Lepine-2, Riley Nadeau, Preston Quinn, Lucas Lachance, Clay Martel)
Onaping Falls # 2 0 (shutout Kevin Labelle)

Onaping Falls # 1 9 (Connor Brown-4, Taran Hepworth-2, Nicholas Legault, Brady Leblanc-2)
Copper Cliff Anaheim 0 (shutout Mackenzie Savard)

Onaping Falls # 1 9 (Brady Leblanc-4, Zachary Lessard-2, Connor Brown, Nicholas Legault, Tommy Lacasse)
Copper Cliff Ottawa 0 (shutout Mackenzie Savard)

Espanola Coyotes 5 (Clay Martel-2, Tyler Parker, Riley Nadeau, Luc Lepine)
Manitowaning 1 (Jacob Moreau)

Onaping Falls # 2 8 (Dylan Parent-5, Jordan Blanchard-2, Christa Lamonica)
Copper Cliff Anaheim 0 (shutout Bradley Gaudette)

Espanola Coyotes 11 (Riley Nadeau-4, Clay Martel-3, Preston Quinn-3, Tyler Parker)
Copper Cliff Ottawa 1 (Jacob Savard)

Manitowaning 3 (Jacob Pitawanakwat-2, Nathan Hovingh)
Onaping Falls # 2 1 (Jordan Blanchard)

Onaping Falls # 1 6 (Brady Leblanc-4, Anthony Campbell, Taran Hepworth)
Manitowaning 1 (Jacob Pitawanakwat)

Espanola Coyotes 9 (Riley Nadeau-4, Clay Martel-3, Lucas Lachance, Stuart Wilson)
Copper Cliff Anaheim 0 (shutout Kevin Labelle)


Atom Division

Championship Final

Rayside-Balfour # 1 5
Sudbury OPP Strike Force 1

Semi-Finals

Rayside-Balfour # 1 3 (Eric Fortin, Marc Fortin, Marc Hebert)
Capreol Hawks 2 (Derek Lambovitch-2)

Sudbury OPP Strike Force 5 (Adrien Guenette-4, Austin Madore)
Rayside-Balfour # 2 (Reagan Chisholm-3, Gilles Breault)
overtime

Rayside-Balfour # 2 4 (Reagan Chisholm-3, Gilles Breault)
Onaping Falls 1 (Brodie Lingard)

Rayside-Balfour # 1 5 (Marc Hebert-3, Aric Martin, Justin Charron)
Capreol Hawks 0 (shutout Justin Hebert)

Sudbury OPP Strike Force 2 (Adrien Guenette, Paul Zanetti)
Manitowaning 1 (Ashley Nadjiwon)

Capreol Hawks 5 (Davie St Cyr-3, Derek Lambovitch, Jessica Groulx)
Onaping Falls 4 (Tristan Gorham-2, Brodie Lingard, Jory Byer)

Rayside-Balfour # 1 9 (Marc Fortin-3, Marc Hebert-2, Justin Charron-2, Aric Martin, Alex Landry)
Manitowaning 0 (shutout Justin Hebert)

Rayside-Balfour # 2 (Reagan Chisholm, Michel Rheaume)
Sudbury OPP Strike Force 1 (Alex Mayotte)

Manitowaning 2 (Brock MacKenzie, Rachel Bondy)
Onaping Falls 1 (Tristan Gorham)

Rayside-Balfour # 1 3 (Marc Hebert-2, Justin Charron)
Rayside-Balfour # 2 2 (Michael McQuarrie, Reagan Chisholm)

Sudbury OPP Strike Force 4 (Adrien Guenette-3, Alex Mayotte)
Capreol Hawks 1 (Patrick Labelle)

Peewee Division

Championship Final

Manitowaning 2
Onaping Falls 0

Onaping Falls 5 (Zackary Martel-2, Jared Maltais, Colton Lacroix-Rattu, Kalon Beaton)
Hanmer Chiropractic Center 0 (shutout Patrick Berthelot)

Manitowaning Wolves 3 (Parker Bondi, Mike Monahan, Alex Moggy)
Espanola OPP Predators 2 (Matthew Brown, Tyler Larabie)

Onaping Falls 2 (Max Parent, Chris Allan)
Espanola OPP Predators 2 (Tyler Rydall-2)

Onaping Falls 0 (shutout Patrick Berthelot)
Manitowaning Wolves 0 (shutout Garrett Mellan)

Espanola OPP Predators 4 (Tyler Rydall-3, Tyler Larabie)
Hanmer Chiropractic Center 2 (Brennan Roy-Bertin-2)

Manitowaning Wolves 7 (Dylan Thompson-3, Alex Moggy-2, Parker Bondi, Mike Monahan)
Hanmer Chiropractic Center 1 (Devin McMahon)

Bantam Division

Championship Final

Manitowaning Wolves 3
Capreol Hawks 0

Semi-Finals

Capreol Hawks 5 (Kyle Burkholder, Scott Healey, Robert Dubois, JP Poliquin, Cody Bolduc)
Copper Cliff Hawks 0

Manitowaning Wolves 4 (Dustin Peltier-3, Mitchell Phillips)
Onaping Falls 1 (Nick McGirr)

Onaping Falls 5 (J.F. Courchesne-2, David Berthelot-2, Owynn Lahnalampi)
Copper Cliff Hawks 3 (Murray Wilson, Craig Stradiotto, Darrick Behan)

Capreol Hawks 3 (Robert Dubois-2, JP Poliquin)
Rayside-Balfour Tigers 1 (Kenny Burns)

Manitowaning Wolves 7 (Dustin Peltier-3, Mitchell Phillips-2, Courtland Dunlop, Brett Horn)
Espanola Ice Dogs 1 (Carter Joncas)

Capreol Hawks 9 (Robert Dubois-2, Scott Healey-2, Justin Beaudry-2, Sebastien St Cyr, Robert St Cyr)
Copper Cliff Hawks 0

Rayside-Balfour Tigers 1 (Dan Severance)
Espanola Ice Dogs 1 (Bradley Richer)

Manitowaning Wolves 9 (Dustin Peltier-4, Ben Case-2, Sam Trimmer-2, Andrew Monahan)
Onaping Falls 1 (David Berthelot)

Copper Cliff Hawks 2 (Alex Bourdon, Aaron Labreche)
Espanola Ice Dogs 1 (Alex Nahwegahbow)

Capreol Hawks 1 (Robert Dubois)
Manitowaning Wolves 0

Onaping Falls 3 (Nick McGirr, Bradley Randerson, Evan Martel)
Rayside-Balfour Tigers 2 (Adrien Joliat, Brad Laurin)

Dairy Queen - Sudbury - Kingsway / Val Caron