Golf Sudbury
Sudbury's Most Complete Local Sports Coverage
SudburySports.com
Greater Sudbury Lacrosse Association
 
  In-Season | Off-Season
Home
High School Sports
Soccer
Basketball
Volleyball
Football
Baseball/SloPitch/Softball
Track & Field/Road Racing
Swimming
Gymnastics
Golf
Tennis/Squash/Badminton
Hockey
Lacrosse
Boxing/Judo/Wrestling/Martial Arts
Elementary School Sports
Cycling
ParaSports - Special Olympics
Laurentian/Cambrian/Boreal Sports
Equestrian Events
This Week in Sports
Misc.
Announcements (tryouts/tournaments/registration)
Joe MacDonald Youth Football League
Eddies Restaurant
Tuesday, May. 21, 2019
Sudburnia Soccer Scores - July 19th to 22nd
2010-08-01
by Randy Pascal

Sudburnia Soccer Club
Game Results - July 19th – July 22nd

Monday July 19th, 2010

U18 Mixed
Skin Medi Spa - 2 (Carson Barr, Steven Nadeau)
Nickel Acme Printers - 3 (Matthew White (2), John Pambianco)

Lasalle Cougars - 2 (Joel Crepeau, Brian Desro)
Coca-Cola Zero - 3 (Alain Mallette, Logan Collins, Fred Gilbert)

U14 Girls
Lions Club - 3 (Hailey Wasyliw (2), Danielle Burla)
Laurentian Trophies - 1 (Emily Hreljac)

U14 Mixed
Lions Club - 3 (Marianne Alarie, Adam Greasley, Jesse Jennings)
Panhellenic - 6 (Codey Durocher (3), Nicholas Taylor (2), Brandon Durling)

U10 Mixed
RBC Mortgage Specialists - 5 (Keenan Rocca (2), Sean Nickson, Evan Perusini, Eden Sant)
Tim Hortons - 1 (Chris Rocca)

King's Sportswear - 2
Lowes - 3

Minnow Lake Lions Club - 6 (Johnathan (3), Austin Pawluk (2), Kaitlyn MacGirr)
Nickel City Steel - 5 (William Lawton (2), Sean Roberts (2), Connor Currich)

U7 Mixed
Nickel City Steel - 8 (Thomas Asselin (4), Gabriel Gregorini (3), Matthew Rinaldi)
Subway - 6 (Kristen Mrozewski (3), Alex Zuliani (2), Brydon Levesque)

Youth Initiatives - 1 (Massimo Marrone)
MIC Restaurant - 3 (Sean Jansen (2), Zack Thompson)

Lowes - 2 (Brett Bond, Harris Polehoykie)
Plumbing Warehouse - 4 (Mitchell Martin (2), John Tripodi, Gavin Salo)

Tuesday July 20th, 2010

U18 Girls
End of the Roll - 2 (Carly Zubalich, Fran Tsimiklis)
Northern FRAG Industries - 1 (Ashley Fragomeni)

Wednesday, July 21st, 2010

U14 Girls
Panhellenic - 2 (Emmalee Barbeau, Emily Rabski)
Lions Club - 3 (Danielle Burla, Emily Clark, Toni Teale)

U12 Mixed
Vrabs YIG - 4 (Charles Beatch, Kyler Showell, Enrico Delre, Nicholas Forteski)
Tim Hortons - 4 (Liam Moore (2), Braedan Tulini (2)

Panhellenic - 2 (Keenan Skilliter, Alex Yeomans)
Toppers Pizza - 8 (Alex Guido (3), Michel Zhou (2), Luc Crepeau, Jeff Suitor, Eric Tessier)

U12 Girls
Trauma Team - 2 (Christina Elchyson (2)
PowerTel - 2 (Kyla Boyd, Courtney MacIsaac)

U10 Mixed
Northern Sports Photography - 2 (Carson McMillan, Connor Trainor)
Mr. Lube - 3 (Brett Stewart (3)

U6 Mixed
Subway Pizza Sub - 0
Sudbury Moms.com - 1 (N/A)

U5 Mixed
Dr. Archambaults Dynamos - 6 (Samantha Paris (4), Hannah Lague, Bradford Scarpellini)
Northern Sports Photography - 2 (Mallary Dumont, Alex Lee)

Thursday, July 22nd, 2010

U18 Girls
Northern FRAG Industries - 6 (Caitlin Fournier (2), Josee Dalcourt (2), Kassandra Merits, Chantal Scherbak)
Trauma Team - 2 (Maeve Conroy (2)

U14 Mixed
Lowes - 5 (D. Bortolotto (2), G. Marassato (2), M. Monet)

U12 Mixed
Vrab YIG - 2 (Enrico Delre (2)
Brady Physiotherapy - 2 (Andrew Basawa, Jack Wisnieswki)

U12 Girls
Mighty Molars - 0
New Sudbury Vision Centre - 6 (Delaney (2), Hayley (2), Samantha, Kyla)

U8 Mixed
Trauma Team - 1
(N/A)
Tim Hortons - 0

U6 Mixed
Sudbury Moms.com - 0
Subway Cold Cuts - 6 (Jake Pinkerton (2), Abby Lanteigne (2), Alec Dewulf, Michael Yao)
SRWC LLP
About Us | Contact Us | Advertising | Legal
© 2003 SudburySports.com. Design by Adélie Solutions